Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Ireland

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
28 May6.6%163924841
27 May6.58%163124803
26 May6.53%161524735
25 May6.5%160624698
24 May6.53%160824639
23 May6.53%160424582
22 May6.5%159224506
21 May6.49%158324391
20 May6.46%157124315
19 May6.44%156124251
18 May6.39%154724200
17 May6.4%154324112
16 May6.37%153324048
15 May6.34%151823956
14 May6.32%150623827
13 May6.4%149723401
12 May6.4%148823242
11 May6.34%146723135
10 May6.34%145822996
9 May6.35%144622760
8 May6.34%142922541
7 May6.27%140322385
6 May6.18%137522248
5 May6.09%133921983
4 May6.06%131921772
3 May6.06%130321506
2 May6.07%128621176
1 May6.07%126520833
30 April5.98%123220612
29 April5.88%119020253
28 April5.83%115919877
27 April5.61%110219648
26 April5.64%108719262
25 April5.73%106318561
24 April5.58%101418184
23 April4.51%79417607
22 April4.61%76916671
21 April4.55%73016040
20 April4.39%68715652
19 April4%61015251
18 April3.87%57114758
17 April3.79%53013980
16 April3.66%48613271
15 April3.54%44412547
14 April3.54%40611479
13 April3.43%36510647
12 April3.46%3349655
11 April3.58%3208928
10 April3.55%2878089
9 April4%2636574
8 April3.87%2356074
7 April3.68%2105709
6 April3.24%1745364
5 April3.16%1584994
4 April2.98%1374604
3 April2.81%1204273
2 April2.55%983849
1 April2.47%853447
31 March2.19%713235
30 March1.86%542910
29 March1.76%462615
28 March1.49%362415
27 March1.04%222121
26 March1.04%191819
25 March0.58%91564
24 March0.53%71329
23 March0.53%61125
22 March0.44%4906
21 March0.38%3785
20 March0.44%3683
19 March0.54%3557
18 March0.68%2292
17 March0.9%2223
16 March1.18%2169
15 March1.55%2129
14 March1.55%2129
13 March1.11%190
12 March2.33%143
11 March2.33%143
10 March--34
9 March--21
8 March--19
7 March--18
6 March--18
5 March--6
4 March--6
3 March--2
2 March--1
1 March--1
29 February--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19