Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Jordan

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
9 July0.86%101169
8 July0.86%101169
7 July0.86%101169
6 July0.86%101167
5 July0.86%101164
4 July0.87%101150
3 July0.87%101147
2 July0.79%91136
1 July0.79%91133
30 June0.8%91132
29 June0.8%91128
28 June0.8%91121
27 June0.81%91111
26 June0.82%91104
25 June0.83%91086
24 June0.84%91071
23 June0.86%91047
22 June0.86%91042
21 June0.87%91033
20 June0.89%91015
19 June0.89%91008
18 June0.9%91001
17 June0.91%9987
16 June0.92%9981
15 June0.92%9979
14 June0.94%9961
13 June0.94%9953
12 June0.98%9915
11 June1.01%9890
10 June1.04%9863
9 June1.07%9845
8 June1.08%9831
7 June1.11%9808
6 June1.13%9795
5 June1.15%9784
4 June1.18%9765
3 June1.19%9757
2 June1.19%9755
1 June1.21%9746
31 May1.22%9739
30 May1.23%9734
29 May1.23%9730
28 May1.24%9728
27 May1.25%9720
26 May1.25%9718
25 May1.27%9711
24 May1.27%9708
23 May1.28%9704
22 May1.29%9700
21 May1.32%9684
20 May1.34%9672
19 May1.39%9649
18 May1.43%9629
17 May1.47%9613
16 May1.48%9607
15 May1.51%9596
14 May1.54%9586
13 May1.55%9582
12 May1.56%9576
11 May1.6%9562
10 May1.67%9540
9 May1.72%9522
8 May1.77%9508
7 May1.82%9494
6 May1.9%9473
5 May1.91%9471
4 May1.94%9465
3 May1.95%9461
2 May1.96%9460
1 May1.74%8459
30 April1.77%8453
29 April1.77%8451
28 April1.78%8449
27 April1.56%7449
26 April1.57%7447
25 April1.58%7444
24 April1.59%7441
23 April1.6%7437
22 April1.61%7435
21 April1.64%7428
20 April1.65%7425
19 April1.68%7417
18 April1.69%7413
17 April1.72%7407
16 April1.74%7402
15 April1.75%7401
14 April1.76%7397
13 April1.79%7391
12 April1.8%7389
11 April1.84%7381
10 April1.88%7372
9 April1.88%7372
8 April1.68%6358
7 April1.7%6353
6 April1.72%6349
5 April1.45%5345
4 April1.55%5323
3 April1.61%5310
2 April1.67%5299
1 April1.8%5278
31 March1.82%5274
30 March1.87%5268
29 March1.16%3259
28 March0.41%1246
27 March0.43%1235
26 March--212
25 March--172
24 March--154
23 March--127
22 March--112
21 March--85
20 March--85
19 March--69
18 March--52
17 March--34
16 March--17
15 March--8
14 March--1
13 March--1
12 March--1
11 March--1
10 March--1
9 March--1
8 March--1
7 March--1
6 March--1
5 March--1
4 March--1
3 March--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19