Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Madagascar

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
9 July0.87%333782
8 July0.92%333573
7 July0.95%333472
6 July1.02%333250
5 July1.09%322941
4 July1.06%292728
3 July1.04%262512
2 July1%242403
1 July0.96%222303
30 June0.9%202214
29 June0.94%202138
28 June0.87%182078
27 June0.8%162005
26 June0.83%161922
25 June0.87%161829
24 June0.9%161787
23 June0.87%151724
22 June0.91%151640
21 June0.88%141596
20 June0.86%131503
19 June0.9%131443
18 June0.93%131403
17 June0.87%121378
16 June0.91%121317
15 June0.78%101290
14 June0.79%101272
13 June0.8%101252
12 June0.81%101240
11 June0.83%101203
10 June0.86%101162
9 June0.79%91138
8 June0.82%91094
7 June0.86%91052
6 June0.78%81026
5 June0.72%7975
4 June0.73%7957
3 June0.66%6908
2 June0.71%6845
1 June0.73%6826
31 May0.78%6771
30 May0.79%6758
29 May0.72%5698
28 May0.3%2656
27 May0.33%2612
26 May0.34%2586
25 May0.37%2542
24 May0.38%2527
23 May0.41%2488
22 May0.45%2448
21 May0.49%2405
20 May0.54%2371
19 May0.61%2326
18 May0.31%1322
17 May0.33%1304
16 May--283
15 May--238
14 May--230
13 May--212
12 May--186
11 May--186
10 May--193
9 May--193
8 May--193
7 May--193
6 May--158
5 May--151
4 May--149
3 May--149
2 May--135
1 May--132
30 April--128
29 April--128
28 April--128
27 April--128
26 April--124
25 April--123
24 April--122
23 April--121
22 April--121
21 April--121
20 April--121
19 April--121
18 April--120
17 April--117
16 April--111
15 April--110
14 April--108
13 April--106
12 April--106
11 April--102
10 April--93
9 April--93
8 April--93
7 April--88
6 April--82
5 April--72
4 April--70
3 April--70
2 April--59
1 April--57
31 March--57
30 March--43
29 March--39
28 March--26
27 March--26
26 March--23
25 March--19
24 March--17
23 March--12
22 March--3
21 March--3
20 March--3

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19