Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Malaysia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
28 May1.51%1157629
27 May1.51%1157619
26 May1.51%1157604
25 May1.55%1157417
24 May1.59%1157245
23 May1.6%1157185
22 May1.61%1157137
21 May1.61%1147059
20 May1.63%1147009
19 May1.63%1146978
18 May1.63%1136941
17 May1.64%1136894
16 May1.64%1136872
15 May1.63%1126855
14 May1.64%1126819
13 May1.64%1116779
12 May1.62%1096742
11 May1.62%1096726
10 May1.62%1086656
9 May1.64%1086589
8 May1.64%1076535
7 May1.65%1076467
6 May1.66%1076428
5 May1.66%1066383
4 May1.65%1056353
3 May1.67%1056298
2 May1.67%1036176
1 May1.7%1036071
30 April1.7%1026002
29 April1.68%1005945
28 April1.71%1005851
27 April1.7%995820
26 April1.7%985780
25 April1.71%985742
24 April1.69%965691
23 April1.7%955603
22 April1.68%935532
21 April1.68%925482
20 April1.64%895425
19 April1.65%895389
18 April1.66%885305
17 April1.64%865251
16 April1.62%845182
15 April1.64%835072
14 April1.64%824987
13 April1.6%774817
12 April1.62%764683
11 April1.61%734530
10 April1.61%704346
9 April1.58%674228
8 April1.58%654119
7 April1.59%633963
6 April1.63%623793
5 April1.67%613662
4 April1.64%573483
3 April1.59%533333
2 April1.6%503116
1 April1.55%452908
31 March1.55%432766
30 March1.41%372626
29 March1.42%352470
28 March1.16%272320
27 March1.2%262161
26 March1.13%232031
25 March1.11%201796
24 March0.99%161624
23 March0.92%141518
22 March0.77%101306
21 March0.34%41183
20 March0.29%31030
19 March0.22%2900
18 March0.25%2790
17 March0.3%2673
16 March--566
15 March--428
14 March--238
13 March--197
12 March--149
11 March--149
10 March--129
9 March--117
8 March--99
7 March--93
6 March--83
5 March--50
4 March--50
3 March--36
2 March--29
1 March--29
29 February--25
28 February--23
27 February--23
26 February--22
25 February--22
24 February--22
23 February--22
22 February--22
21 February--22
20 February--22
19 February--22
18 February--22
17 February--22
16 February--22
15 February--22
14 February--19
13 February--19
12 February--18
11 February--18
10 February--18
9 February--16
8 February--16
7 February--12
6 February--12
5 February--12
4 February--10
3 February--8
2 February--8
1 February--8
31 January--8
30 January--8
29 January--7
28 January--4
27 January--4
26 January--4
25 January--3

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19