Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Austria

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
28 May4.02%66816628
27 May3.89%64516591
26 May3.88%64316557
25 May3.88%64116539
24 May3.88%64016503
23 May3.88%63916486
22 May3.86%63516436
21 May3.86%63316404
20 May3.87%63316353
19 May3.87%63216321
18 May3.87%62916269
17 May3.87%62916242
16 May3.88%62916201
15 May3.9%62816109
14 May3.9%62616058
13 May3.9%62415997
12 May3.9%62315961
11 May3.9%62015882
10 May3.89%61815871
9 May3.88%61515833
8 May3.89%61415774
7 May3.87%60915752
6 May3.88%60815684
5 May3.87%60615650
4 May3.84%60015621
3 May3.83%59815597
2 May3.83%59615558
1 May3.79%58915531
30 April3.78%58415452
29 April3.77%58015402
28 April3.71%56915357
27 April3.59%54915274
26 April3.56%54215225
25 April3.54%53615148
24 April3.52%53015071
23 April3.48%52215002
22 April3.42%51014925
21 April3.3%49114873
20 April3.18%47014795
19 April3.06%45214749
18 April3.02%44314671
17 April2.95%43114595
16 April2.83%41014476
15 April2.74%39314336
14 April2.7%38414226
13 April2.62%36814041
12 April2.51%35013945
11 April2.44%33713806
10 April2.35%31913555
9 April2.23%29513244
8 April2.11%27312942
7 April1.92%24312639
6 April1.79%22012297
5 April1.69%20412051
4 April1.58%18611781
3 April1.46%16811524
2 April1.42%15811129
1 April1.36%14610711
31 March1.26%12810180
30 March1.12%1089618
29 March0.98%868788
28 March0.82%688271
27 March0.76%587657
26 March0.71%496909
25 March0.54%305588
24 March0.53%285283
23 March0.47%214474
22 March0.45%163582
21 March0.28%82814
20 March0.25%62388
19 March0.3%62013
18 March0.24%41646
17 March0.23%31332
16 March0.29%31018
15 March0.12%1860
14 March0.15%1655
13 March0.2%1504
12 March0.33%1302
11 March--246
10 March--182
9 March--131
8 March--104
7 March--79
6 March--55
5 March--41
4 March--29
3 March--21
2 March--18
1 March--14
29 February--9
28 February--3
27 February--3
26 February--2
25 February--2

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19