Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Slovakia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
28 May1.84%281520
27 May1.85%281515
26 May1.85%281513
25 May1.85%281511
24 May1.86%281509
23 May1.86%281504
22 May1.86%281503
21 May1.86%281502
20 May1.87%281496
19 May1.87%281495
18 May1.87%281495
17 May1.87%281494
16 May1.88%281493
15 May1.82%271480
14 May1.83%271477
13 May1.84%271469
12 May1.84%271465
11 May1.78%261457
10 May1.78%261457
9 May1.79%261455
8 May1.79%261455
7 May1.8%261445
6 May1.75%251429
5 May1.76%251421
4 May1.77%251413
3 May1.7%241408
2 May1.71%241407
1 May1.64%231403
30 April1.65%231396
29 April1.58%221391
28 April1.45%201384
27 April1.3%181381
26 April1.31%181379
25 April1.24%171373
24 April1.25%171360
23 April1.13%151325
22 April1.13%141244
21 April1.17%141199
20 April1.11%131173
19 April1.03%121161
18 April1.01%111089
17 April0.86%91049
16 April0.82%8977
15 April0.7%6863
14 April0.24%2835
13 April0.26%2769
12 April0.27%2742
11 April0.27%2728
10 April0.28%2715
9 April0.29%2701
8 April0.29%2682
7 April0.34%2581
6 April0.37%2534
5 April0.21%1485
4 April0.21%1471
3 April0.22%1450
2 April0.23%1426
1 April0.25%1400
31 March--363
30 March--336
29 March--314
28 March--292
27 March--269
26 March--226
25 March--216
24 March--204
23 March--186
22 March--185
21 March0.56%1178
20 March0.73%1137
19 March0.81%1123
18 March0.95%1105
17 March--72
16 March--63
15 March--54
14 March--44
13 March--32
12 March--16
11 March--10
10 March--7
9 March--3
8 March--3
7 March--1
6 March--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19