Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Bangladesh

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
28 May1.39%55940321
27 May1.42%54438292
26 May1.42%52236751
25 May1.41%50135585
24 May1.43%48033610
23 May1.41%45232078
22 May1.43%43230205
21 May1.43%40828511
20 May1.44%38626738
19 May1.47%37025121
18 May1.46%34923870
17 May1.47%32822268
16 May1.5%31420995
15 May1.49%29820065
14 May1.5%28318863
13 May1.51%26917822
12 May1.5%25016660
11 May1.52%23915691
10 May1.56%22814657
9 May1.55%21413770
8 May1.57%20613134
7 May1.6%19912425
6 May1.59%18611719
5 May1.67%18310929
4 May1.79%18210143
3 May1.87%1779455
2 May1.99%1758790
1 May2.06%1708238
30 April2.19%1687667
29 April2.29%1637103
28 April2.4%1556462
27 April2.57%1525913
26 April2.68%1455416
25 April2.8%1404998
24 April2.79%1314689
23 April3.03%1274186
22 April3.18%1203772
21 April3.25%1103382
20 April3.43%1012948
19 April3.71%912456
18 April3.92%842144
17 April4.08%751838
16 April3.82%601572
15 April4.06%501231
14 April4.55%461012
13 April4.86%39803
12 April5.48%34621
11 April6.22%30482
10 April6.37%27424
9 April6.36%21330
8 April9.17%20218
7 April10.37%17164
6 April9.76%12123
5 April10.23%988
4 April11.43%870
3 April9.84%661
2 April10.71%656
1 April11.11%654
31 March9.8%551
30 March10.2%549
29 March10.42%548
28 March10.42%548
27 March10.42%548
26 March11.36%544
25 March12.82%539
24 March10.26%439
23 March9.09%333
22 March7.41%227
21 March8%225
20 March5%120
19 March5.88%117
18 March7.14%114
17 March--10
16 March--8
15 March--5
14 March--3
13 March--3
12 March--3
11 March--3
10 March--3
9 March--3
8 March--3

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19