Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Bangladesh

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
5 August1.32%3267246674
4 August1.33%3234244020
3 August1.32%3184242102
2 August1.31%3154240746
1 August1.31%3132239860
31 July1.31%3111237661
30 July1.31%3083234889
29 July1.31%3035232194
28 July1.31%3000229185
27 July1.31%2965226225
26 July1.31%2928223453
25 July1.3%2874221178
24 July1.3%2836218658
23 July1.3%2801216110
22 July1.29%2751213254
21 July1.29%2709210510
20 July1.29%2668207453
19 July1.28%2618204525
18 July1.28%2581202066
17 July1.28%2547199357
16 July1.27%2496196323
15 July1.27%2457193590
14 July1.28%2424190057
13 July1.28%2391186894
12 July1.28%2352183795
11 July1.27%2305181129
10 July1.27%2275178443
9 July1.28%2238175494
8 July1.28%2197172134
7 July1.28%2151168645
6 July1.27%2096165618
5 July1.26%2052162417
4 July1.25%1997159679
3 July1.26%1968156391
2 July1.26%1926153277
1 July1.26%1888149258
30 June1.27%1847145483
29 June1.26%1783141801
28 June1.26%1738137787
27 June1.27%1695133978
26 June1.27%1661130474
25 June1.28%1621126606
24 June1.29%1582122660
23 June1.3%1545119198
22 June1.3%1502115786
21 June1.3%1464112306
20 June1.31%1425108775
19 June1.32%1388105535
18 June1.31%1343102292
17 June1.33%130598489
16 June1.34%126294481
15 June1.33%120990619
14 June1.34%117187520
13 June1.35%113984379
12 June1.34%109581523
11 June1.34%104978052
10 June1.35%101274865
9 June1.36%97571675
8 June1.36%93068504
7 June1.35%88865769
6 June1.34%84663026
5 June1.34%81160391
4 June1.36%78157563
3 June1.35%74655140
2 June1.35%70952445
1 June1.36%67249534
31 May1.38%65047153
30 May1.37%61044608
29 May1.36%58242844
28 May1.39%55940321
27 May1.42%54438292
26 May1.42%52236751
25 May1.41%50135585
24 May1.43%48033610
23 May1.41%45232078
22 May1.43%43230205
21 May1.43%40828511
20 May1.44%38626738
19 May1.47%37025121
18 May1.46%34923870
17 May1.47%32822268
16 May1.5%31420995
15 May1.49%29820065
14 May1.5%28318863
13 May1.51%26917822
12 May1.5%25016660
11 May1.52%23915691
10 May1.56%22814657
9 May1.55%21413770
8 May1.57%20613134
7 May1.6%19912425
6 May1.59%18611719
5 May1.67%18310929
4 May1.79%18210143
3 May1.87%1779455
2 May1.99%1758790
1 May2.06%1708238
30 April2.19%1687667
29 April2.29%1637103
28 April2.4%1556462
27 April2.57%1525913
26 April2.68%1455416
25 April2.8%1404998
24 April2.79%1314689
23 April3.03%1274186
22 April3.18%1203772
21 April3.25%1103382
20 April3.43%1012948
19 April3.71%912456
18 April3.92%842144
17 April4.08%751838
16 April3.82%601572
15 April4.06%501231
14 April4.55%461012
13 April4.86%39803
12 April5.48%34621
11 April6.22%30482
10 April6.37%27424
9 April6.36%21330
8 April9.17%20218
7 April10.37%17164
6 April9.76%12123
5 April10.23%988
4 April11.43%870
3 April9.84%661
2 April10.71%656
1 April11.11%654
31 March9.8%551
30 March10.2%549
29 March10.42%548
28 March10.42%548
27 March10.42%548
26 March11.36%544
25 March12.82%539
24 March10.26%439
23 March9.09%333
22 March7.41%227
21 March8%225
20 March5%120
19 March5.88%117
18 March7.14%114
17 March--10
16 March--8
15 March--5
14 March--3
13 March--3
12 March--3
11 March--3
10 March--3
9 March--3
8 March--3

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19