Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Suriname

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
5 August1.32%272050
4 August1.36%271981
3 August1.43%271893
2 August1.46%271849
1 August1.48%261760
31 July1.58%261650
30 July1.62%261607
29 July1.62%261607
28 July1.59%241510
27 July1.62%241483
26 July1.6%231439
25 July1.67%231381
24 July1.76%231305
23 July1.86%231234
22 July1.79%211176
21 July1.86%211131
20 July1.95%211079
19 July2.04%211029
18 July2%201001
17 July2.01%19943
16 July1.99%18904
15 July2.15%18837
14 July2.25%18801
13 July2.31%18780
12 July2.43%18741
11 July2.43%18741
10 July2.48%18726
9 July2.45%17694
8 July2.56%17665
7 July2.37%15634
6 July2.28%14614
5 July2.36%14594
4 July2.48%14565
3 July2.32%13561
2 July2.38%13547
1 July2.43%13535
30 June2.52%13515
29 June2.59%13501
28 June2.24%11490
27 June2.36%11467
26 June2.57%10389
25 June2.68%10373
24 June2.8%10357
23 June2.82%9319
22 June2.51%8319
21 June2.55%8314
20 June2.64%8303
19 June2.73%8293
18 June2.53%7277
17 June2.3%6261
16 June2.54%6236
15 June2.18%5229
14 June1.44%3208
13 June1.53%3196
12 June1.6%3187
11 June1.19%2168
10 June1.39%2144
9 June1.46%2137
8 June1.56%2128
7 June0.82%1122
6 June1%1100
5 June1.11%190
4 June1.22%182
3 June1.35%174
2 June1.85%154
1 June2.27%144
31 May4.35%123
30 May7.14%114
29 May8.33%112
28 May8.33%112
27 May8.33%112
26 May9.09%111
25 May9.09%111
24 May9.09%111
23 May9.09%111
22 May9.09%111
21 May9.09%111
20 May9.09%111
19 May9.09%111
18 May9.09%111
17 May10%110
16 May10%110
15 May10%110
14 May10%110
13 May10%110
12 May10%110
11 May10%110
10 May10%110
9 May10%110
8 May10%110
7 May10%110
6 May10%110
5 May10%110
4 May10%110
3 May10%110
2 May10%110
1 May10%110
30 April10%110
29 April10%110
28 April10%110
27 April10%110
26 April10%110
25 April10%110
24 April10%110
23 April10%110
22 April10%110
21 April10%110
20 April10%110
19 April10%110
18 April10%110
17 April10%110
16 April10%110
15 April10%110
14 April10%110
13 April10%110
12 April10%110
11 April10%110
10 April10%110
9 April10%110
8 April10%110
7 April10%110
6 April10%110
5 April10%110
4 April10%110
3 April10%110
2 April--10
1 April--10
31 March--9
30 March--8
29 March--8
28 March--8
27 March--8
26 March--8
25 March--8
24 March--7
23 March--5
22 March--5
21 March--4
20 March--4
19 March--1
18 March--1
17 March--1
16 March--1
15 March--1
14 March--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19