Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Tunisia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
4 June4.51%491087
3 June4.51%491087
2 June4.42%481086
1 June4.43%481084
31 May4.46%481077
30 May4.46%481076
29 May4.48%481071
28 May4.49%481068
27 May4.57%481051
26 May4.57%481051
25 May4.57%481051
24 May4.57%481051
23 May4.58%481048
22 May4.48%471048
21 May4.49%471046
20 May4.5%471045
19 May4.5%471044
18 May4.41%461043
17 May4.34%451037
16 May4.34%451037
15 May4.35%451035
14 May4.36%451032
13 May4.36%451032
12 May4.36%451032
11 May4.36%451032
10 May4.36%451032
9 May4.36%451032
8 May4.37%451030
7 May4.29%441026
6 May4.2%431025
5 May4.21%431022
4 May4.22%431018
3 May4.15%421013
2 May4.16%421009
1 May4.11%41998
30 April4.12%41994
29 April4.08%40980
28 April4.1%40975
27 April4.03%39967
26 April4%38949
25 April4.05%38939
24 April4.12%38922
23 April4.14%38918
22 April4.18%38909
21 April4.3%38884
20 April4.3%38884
19 April4.32%38879
18 April4.28%37864
17 April4.28%37864
16 April4.5%37822
15 April4.49%35780
14 April4.55%34747
13 April4.68%34726
12 April4.38%31707
11 April4.09%28685
10 April3.73%25671
9 April3.89%25643
8 April3.82%24628
7 April3.69%23623
6 April3.69%22596
5 April3.83%22574
4 April3.25%18553
3 April3.64%18495
2 April3.08%14455
1 April2.84%12423
31 March2.54%10394
30 March2.56%8312
29 March2.56%8312
28 March2.88%8278
27 March2.64%6227
26 March3.05%6197
25 March2.89%5173
24 March3.51%4114
23 March3.37%389
22 March4%375
21 March1.67%160
20 March1.85%154
19 March2.56%139
18 March--29
17 March--24
16 March--20
15 March--18
14 March--18
13 March--16
12 March--7
11 March--7
10 March--5
9 March--2
8 March--2
7 March--1
6 March--1
5 March--1
4 March--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19