Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Venezuela

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
9 July0.96%808372
8 July0.94%758008
7 July0.92%717693
6 July0.92%687411
5 July0.91%657169
4 July0.92%626750
3 July0.9%596537
2 July0.91%576273
1 July0.89%546062
30 June0.87%515832
29 June0.87%485530
28 June0.83%445297
27 June0.82%425130
26 June0.86%414779
25 June0.85%394563
24 June0.87%384366
23 June0.84%354187
22 June0.86%354048
21 June0.84%333917
20 June0.87%333789
19 June0.84%303591
18 June0.8%283483
17 June0.83%283386
16 June0.86%273150
15 June0.85%263062
14 June0.84%252978
13 June0.83%242904
12 June0.8%232879
11 June0.82%232814
10 June0.84%232738
9 June0.87%232632
8 June0.89%222473
7 June0.93%222377
6 June0.95%222316
5 June0.93%202145
4 June0.96%202087
3 June1.02%201952
2 June0.99%181819
1 June1.02%171662
31 May0.93%141510
30 May0.96%141459
29 May1.02%141370
28 May0.83%111325
27 May0.88%111245
26 May0.91%111211
25 May0.85%101177
24 May0.89%101121
23 May0.99%101010
22 May1.06%10944
21 May1.13%10882
20 May1.21%10824
19 May1.34%10749
18 May1.62%10618
17 May1.85%10541
16 May1.98%10504
15 May2.18%10459
14 May2.2%10455
13 May2.36%10423
12 May2.36%10423
11 May2.37%10422
10 May2.42%10414
9 May2.49%10402
8 May2.58%10388
7 May2.62%10381
6 May2.64%10379
5 May2.77%10361
4 May2.8%10357
3 May2.8%10357
2 May2.9%10345
1 May2.99%10335
30 April4.8%16333
29 April3.02%10331
28 April3.04%10329
27 April3.04%10329
26 April3.08%10325
25 April3.1%10323
24 April3.14%10318
23 April3.22%10311
22 April3.47%10288
21 April3.51%10285
20 April3.52%9256
19 April3.52%9256
18 April3.96%9227
17 April4.41%9204
16 April4.41%9204
15 April4.57%9197
14 April4.76%9189
13 April4.76%9189
12 April4.97%9181
11 April5.14%9175
10 April5.26%9171
9 April5.26%9171
8 April5.39%9167
7 April4.24%7165
6 April4.24%7165
5 April4.4%7159
4 April4.52%7155
3 April4.58%7153
2 April3.42%5146
1 April2.1%3143
31 March2.22%3135
30 March2.22%3135
29 March1.68%2119
28 March1.68%2119
27 March0.93%1107
26 March--107
25 March--91
24 March--84
23 March--77
22 March--70
21 March--70
20 March--42
19 March--42
18 March--36
17 March--33
16 March--17
15 March--10
14 March--2

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19