Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Switzerland

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
15 January1.75%8646495228
14 January1.74%8586492832
13 January1.74%8521490358
12 January1.74%8470487357
11 January1.73%8364484506
10 January1.73%8267477983
9 January1.73%8253477983
8 January1.72%8230477983
7 January1.72%8178474764
6 January1.72%8109470789
5 January1.72%8018465981
4 January1.71%7918461961
3 January1.71%7747452296
2 January1.71%7729452296
1 January1.7%7704452296
31 December1.69%7645452296
30 December1.7%7594447905
29 December1.69%7493442481
28 December1.68%7362438284
27 December1.68%7210428197
26 December1.68%7193428197
25 December1.67%7159428197
24 December1.66%7098428197
23 December1.66%7029423299
22 December1.66%6924418266
21 December1.64%6781413991
20 December1.64%6622403989
19 December1.63%6602403989
18 December1.62%6561403989
17 December1.62%6487399511
16 December1.62%6379394453
15 December1.61%6266388828
14 December1.6%6154384557
13 December1.6%5985373831
12 December1.6%5976373831
11 December1.59%5928373831
10 December1.58%5824368695
9 December1.57%5710363654
8 December1.56%5593358568
7 December1.55%5495354306
6 December1.55%5349344497
5 December1.55%5324344497
4 December1.54%5293344497
3 December1.52%5181340115
2 December1.5%5045335660
1 December1.49%4940330874
30 November1.47%4815327072
29 November1.46%4650318290
28 November1.45%4621318290
27 November1.44%4571318290
26 November1.44%4509313978
25 November1.42%4393309469
24 November1.41%4308304593
23 November1.41%4222300352
22 November1.4%4056290601
21 November1.39%4031290601
20 November1.37%3992290601
19 November1.36%3879285655
18 November1.34%3765280648
17 November1.33%3664274534
16 November1.31%3536269974
15 November1.31%3369257135
14 November1.3%3351257135
13 November1.29%3315257135
12 November1.28%3216250396
11 November1.28%3113243472
10 November1.28%3013235202
9 November1.27%2902229222
8 November1.31%2772211913
7 November1.3%2749211913
6 November1.28%2710211913
5 November1.3%2628202504
4 November1.33%2555192376
3 November1.36%2471182303
2 November1.36%2404176177
1 November1.51%2326154251
31 October1.49%2297154251
30 October1.48%2277154251
29 October1.52%2200145044
28 October1.59%2158135658
27 October1.69%2147127042
26 October1.74%2111121093
25 October2.01%2083103653
24 October2.01%2081103653
23 October1.99%2067103653
22 October2.11%204697019
21 October2.22%203991763
20 October2.49%214586167
19 October2.57%213883159
18 October2.85%212374422
17 October2.85%212274422
16 October2.85%212274422
15 October2.97%211571317
14 October3.07%210968704
13 October3.19%210365881
12 October3.25%209664436
11 October3.46%208860368
10 October3.46%208860368
9 October3.46%208860368
8 October3.54%208758881
7 October3.61%208257709
6 October3.67%208156632
5 October3.72%207855932
4 October3.82%207754384
3 October3.82%207654384
2 October3.82%207554384
1 October3.85%207453832
30 September3.89%207453282
29 September3.91%206952871
28 September3.92%206552646
27 September3.98%206451864
26 September3.98%206451864
25 September3.98%206451864
24 September4%206151492
23 September4.03%206051101
22 September4.05%205450664
21 September4.07%205050378
20 September4.15%204549283
19 September4.15%204549283
18 September4.15%204549283
17 September4.18%204248795
16 September4.22%203948265
15 September4.25%202847751
14 September4.27%202547436
13 September4.28%202147179
12 September4.33%202046704
11 September4.37%202046239
10 September4.42%202045711
9 September4.46%201945306
8 September4.5%201844837
7 September4.52%201444592
6 September4.53%201344401
5 September4.58%201343957
4 September4.62%201343532
3 September4.67%201343127
2 September4.7%201142763
1 September4.74%201142393
31 August4.76%200642177
30 August4.77%200542014
29 August4.81%200541722
28 August4.85%200441346
27 August4.88%200341006
26 August4.93%200340645
25 August4.97%200240262
24 August5%200140060
23 August5.01%200139903
22 August5.05%200039627
21 August5.08%200039332
20 August5.12%199839026
19 August5.15%199638760
18 August5.18%199238449
17 August5.2%199138252
16 August5.22%199138124
15 August5.25%199137924
14 August5.29%199137671
13 August5.32%199137403
12 August5.36%199137169
11 August5.39%199036895
10 August5.41%198736708
9 August5.43%198636603
8 August5.45%198636451
7 August5.48%198636269
6 August5.5%198536108
5 August5.52%198435927
4 August5.54%198135746
3 August5.56%198135616
2 August5.57%198135550
1 August5.59%198135412
31 July5.62%198135232
30 July5.65%198035022
29 July5.69%197934802
28 July5.72%197834609
27 July5.74%197834477
26 July5.75%197734412
25 July5.76%197734302
24 July5.79%197734154
23 July5.81%197534000
22 July5.82%197233883
21 July5.84%197233742
20 July5.86%197133634
19 July5.86%196933591
18 July5.88%196933492
17 July5.9%196933382
16 July5.91%196933290
15 July5.94%196833148
14 July5.96%196833016
13 July5.97%196832946
12 July5.98%196832883
11 July6%196832817
10 July6.01%196632690
9 July6.03%196632586
8 July6.05%196632498
7 July6.07%196632369
6 July6.08%196532315
5 July6.09%196532268
4 July6.1%196532198
3 July6.12%196532101
2 July6.15%196531967
1 July6.17%196531851
30 June6.19%196331714
29 June6.2%196231652
28 June6.21%196231617
27 June6.22%196231555
26 June6.23%196231486
25 June6.23%195831428
24 June6.24%195831376
23 June6.24%195631332
22 June6.25%195631310
21 June6.25%195631292
20 June6.26%195631243
19 June6.26%195631235
18 June6.27%195631200
17 June6.27%195631187
16 June6.27%195431154
15 June6.23%193931131
14 June6.23%193831117
13 June6.23%193831094
12 June6.24%193831063
11 June6.24%193731044
10 June6.24%193631011
9 June6.24%193430988
8 June6.21%192330972
7 June6.2%192130965
6 June6.21%192130956
5 June6.21%192130936
4 June6.21%192130913
3 June6.22%192130893
2 June6.22%192030874
1 June6.22%192030871
31 May6.22%192030862
30 May6.22%191930845
29 May6.22%191930828
28 May6.23%191930796
27 May6.23%191730776
26 May6.23%191530761
25 May6.22%191330746
24 May6.2%190630736
23 May6.2%190530725
22 May6.2%190330707
21 May6.18%189830694
20 May6.17%189230658
19 May6.18%189130618
18 May6.16%188630597
17 May6.15%188130587
16 May6.15%187930572
15 May6.15%187830514
14 May6.15%187230463
13 May6.15%187030413
12 May6.15%186730380
11 May6.08%184530344
10 May6.05%183330305
9 May6.05%183030251
8 May6.04%182330207
7 May6.01%181030126
6 May6%180530060
5 May5.98%179530009
4 May5.95%178429981
3 May5.89%176229905
2 May5.91%176229817
1 May5.9%175429705
30 April5.87%173729586
29 April5.84%171629407
28 April5.81%169929264
27 April5.71%166529164
26 April5.54%161029061
25 April5.53%159928894
24 April5.54%158928677
23 April5.44%154928496
22 April5.34%150928268
21 April5.27%147828063
20 April5.11%142927944
19 April5.02%139327740
18 April4.99%136827404
17 April4.9%132727078
16 April4.79%128126732
15 April4.7%123926336
14 April4.53%117425936
13 April4.43%113825688
12 April4.35%110625415
11 April4.13%103625107
10 April4.08%100224551
9 April3.94%94824051
8 April3.84%89523280
7 April3.69%82122253
6 April3.53%76521657
5 April3.39%71521100
4 April3.25%66620505
3 April3.01%59119606
2 April2.85%53618827
1 April2.75%48817768
31 March2.61%43316605
30 March2.25%35915922
29 March2.02%30014829
28 March1.88%26414076
27 March1.79%23112928
26 March1.62%19111811
25 March1.4%15310897
24 March1.24%1229877
23 March1.36%1208795
22 March1.31%987474
21 March1.14%756575
20 March1.02%545294
19 March1.01%414075
18 March0.92%283028
17 March1%272700
16 March0.64%142200
15 March0.64%142200
14 March0.96%131359
13 March0.97%111139
12 March0.61%4652
11 March0.61%4652
10 March0.61%3491
9 March0.53%2374
8 March0.59%2337
7 March0.37%1268
6 March0.47%1214
5 March0.88%1114
4 March--90
3 March--56
2 March--42
1 March--27
29 February--18
28 February--8
27 February--8
26 February--1
25 February--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19