Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - West Bank and Gaza

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
9 July0.46%245220
8 July0.4%205029
7 July0.39%184647
6 July0.39%174341
5 July0.37%164277
4 July0.34%133835
3 July0.33%113334
2 July0.29%93080
1 July0.29%82758
30 June0.33%82428
29 June0.23%52185
28 June0.2%41990
27 June0.22%41815
26 June0.19%31557
25 June0.22%31382
24 June0.23%31328
23 June0.26%31169
22 June0.3%31001
21 June0.36%3833
20 June0.38%3784
19 June0.44%3675
18 June0.5%3600
17 June0.54%3555
16 June0.58%3514
15 June0.59%3505
14 June0.61%3492
13 June0.61%3489
12 June0.61%3489
11 June0.62%3487
10 June0.62%3485
9 June0.62%3481
8 June0.63%3473
7 June0.64%3472
6 June0.65%3464
5 June0.65%3464
4 June0.65%3464
3 June0.66%3457
2 June0.67%3451
1 June0.67%3449
31 May0.67%3448
30 May0.67%3447
29 May0.67%3446
28 May0.67%3446
27 May0.69%3434
26 May0.7%3429
25 May0.71%3423
24 May0.71%3423
23 May0.71%3423
22 May0.47%2423
21 May0.47%2423
20 May0.5%2398
19 May0.51%2391
18 May0.52%2388
17 May0.52%2381
16 May0.53%2376
15 May0.53%2375
14 May0.53%2375
13 May0.53%2375
12 May0.53%2375
11 May0.53%2375
10 May0.53%2375
9 May0.53%2375
8 May0.53%2375
7 May0.53%2375
6 May0.53%2374
5 May0.54%2371
4 May0.55%2362
3 May0.57%2353
2 May0.57%2353
1 May0.57%2353
30 April0.58%2344
29 April0.58%2344
28 April0.58%2343
27 April0.58%2342
26 April0.58%2342
25 April0.58%2342
24 April0.59%2340
23 April0.6%2336
22 April0.6%2335
21 April0.61%2329
20 April0.61%2329
19 April0.63%2319
18 April0.64%2313
17 April0.65%2307
16 April0.68%2294
15 April0.69%2291
14 April0.7%2284
13 April0.73%2273
12 April0.74%2271
11 April0.75%2268
10 April0.75%2267
9 April0.38%1263
8 April0.38%1263
7 April0.38%1261
6 April0.39%1254
5 April0.42%1237
4 April0.46%1217
3 April0.52%1194
2 April0.62%1161
1 April0.75%1134
31 March0.84%1119
30 March0.86%1116
29 March0.92%1109
28 March1.02%198
27 March1.1%191
26 March1.19%184
25 March--59
24 March--59
23 March--59
22 March--52
21 March--48
20 March--47
19 March--44
18 March--41
17 March--39
16 March--38
15 March--38
14 March--35
13 March--31
12 March--30
11 March--30
10 March--26
9 March--19
8 March--16
7 March--16
6 March--7
5 March--4

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19