Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Mali

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
9 July5.06%1202370
8 July5.09%1202358
7 July5.07%1192348
6 July5.11%1192331
5 July5.11%1192330
4 July5.12%1182303
3 July5.12%1172285
2 July5.18%1172260
1 July5.27%1162202
30 June5.32%1162181
29 June5.29%1152173
28 June5.31%1142147
27 June5.34%1132118
26 June5.49%1132060
25 June5.54%1132039
24 June5.59%1122005
23 June5.61%1111978
22 June5.66%1111961
21 June5.64%1091933
20 June5.64%1091933
19 June5.62%1081923
18 June5.61%1071906
17 June5.66%1071890
16 June5.52%1041885
15 June5.59%1041860
14 June5.75%1041809
13 June5.86%1041776
12 June5.76%1011752
11 June5.63%971722
10 June5.76%961667
9 June5.93%941586
8 June5.95%921547
7 June5.87%901533
6 June5.91%901523
5 June5.86%871485
4 June5.82%851461
3 June5.7%791386
2 June5.77%781351
1 June5.93%781315
31 May6.09%771265
30 May6.08%761250
29 May5.95%731226
28 May6.03%721194
27 May6.27%701116
26 May6.5%701077
25 May6.33%671059
24 May6.31%651030
23 May6.21%631015
22 May6.4%62969
21 May6.34%60947
20 May5.91%55931
19 May5.88%53901
18 May5.95%52874
17 May6.05%52860
16 May5.75%48835
15 May5.71%46806
14 May5.91%46779
13 May5.8%44758
12 May5.48%40730
11 May5.48%39712
10 May5.4%38704
9 May5.35%37692
8 May5.24%35668
7 May4.92%32650
6 May5.07%32631
5 May5.23%32612
4 May5%29580
3 May4.8%27563
2 May4.78%26544
1 May5.12%26508
30 April5.31%26490
29 April5.19%25482
28 April5.66%24424
27 April5.64%23408
26 April5.91%23389
25 April5.68%21370
24 April6.46%21325
23 April6.8%21309
22 April5.8%17293
21 April5.43%14258
20 April5.69%14246
19 April6.25%14224
18 April6.02%13216
17 April7.6%13171
16 April7.6%13171
15 April8.78%13148
14 April9.03%13144
13 April8.13%10123
12 April8.57%9105
11 April8.05%787
10 April8.05%787
9 April9.46%774
8 April11.86%759
7 April8.93%556
6 April10.64%547
5 April11.11%545
4 April7.32%341
3 April7.69%339
2 April8.33%336
1 April9.68%331
31 March7.14%228
30 March8%225
29 March5.56%118
28 March--18
27 March--11
26 March--4
25 March--2

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19