Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Sierra Leone

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
9 July3.94%631598
8 July3.98%631584
7 July4.01%631572
6 July4.01%621547
5 July4.02%621542
4 July4.04%621533
3 July4.07%621524
2 July3.95%601518
1 July4.01%601498
30 June4.1%601462
29 June4.14%601450
28 June4.2%601427
27 June4.18%591410
26 June4.23%591394
25 June4.14%561354
24 June4.06%551354
23 June4.08%551347
22 June4.1%551340
21 June4.14%551327
20 June4.05%531309
19 June4.08%531298
18 June4.01%511272
17 June4.08%511249
16 June4.16%511225
15 June4.34%511176
14 June4.36%511169
13 June4.51%511132
12 June4.62%511103
11 June4.61%501085
10 June4.71%501062
9 June4.88%501025
8 June4.9%491001
7 June4.95%48969
6 June5.07%48946
5 June5.06%47929
4 June5.14%47914
3 June5.17%47909
2 June5.13%46896
1 June5.32%46865
31 May5.34%46861
30 May5.4%46852
29 May5.43%45829
28 May5.54%45812
27 May5.75%45782
26 May5.84%44754
25 May5.71%42735
24 May5.66%40707
23 May6.28%39621
22 May6.27%38606
21 May5.98%35585
20 May5.96%34570
19 May6.18%33534
18 May6.36%33519
17 May6.34%32505
16 May6.28%29462
15 May6.04%27447
14 May6.37%26408
13 May6.72%26387
12 May5.62%19338
11 May5.62%19338
10 May5.86%18307
9 May6.19%18291
8 May6.61%17257
7 May6.93%16231
6 May6.22%14225
5 May5.53%11199
4 May5.06%9178
3 May4.82%8166
2 May5.16%8155
1 May5.15%7136
30 April5.65%7124
29 April3.85%4104
28 April3.85%4104
27 April4.3%493
26 April4.3%493
25 April2.44%282
24 April2.44%282
23 April1.56%164
22 April--61
21 April--50
20 April--43
19 April--35
18 April--30
17 April--26
16 April--15
15 April--13
14 April--11
13 April--10
12 April--10
11 April--8
10 April--8
9 April--7
8 April--7
7 April--6
6 April--6
5 April--6
4 April--4
3 April--2
2 April--2
1 April--2
31 March--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19