Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Uganda

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
20 March0.82%33440651
19 March0.82%33440651
18 March0.82%33440625
17 March0.82%33440607
16 March0.82%33440593
15 March0.82%33440591
14 March0.82%33440581
13 March0.82%33440544
12 March0.82%33440544
11 March0.82%33440535
10 March0.82%33440520
9 March0.82%33440490
8 March0.83%33440479
7 March0.83%33440464
6 March0.83%33440452
5 March0.83%33440452
4 March0.83%33440426
3 March0.83%33440408
2 March0.83%33440395
1 March0.83%33440367
28 February0.83%33440357
27 February0.83%33440335
26 February0.83%33440322
25 February0.83%33440300
24 February0.83%33440261
23 February0.83%33340243
22 February0.83%33340221
21 February0.83%33340213
20 February0.83%33340199
19 February0.82%33140168
18 February0.82%33140154
17 February0.83%33140102
16 February0.83%33140063
15 February0.82%32840055
14 February0.82%32840019
13 February0.82%32840019
12 February0.82%32839979
11 February0.82%32839942
10 February0.82%32839911
9 February0.82%32739883
8 February0.82%32739860
7 February0.82%32739848
6 February0.82%32739821
5 February0.82%32739789
4 February0.82%32739735
3 February0.82%32739685
2 February0.82%32539651
1 February0.82%32539606
31 January0.82%32439579
30 January0.82%32439533
29 January0.82%32439490
28 January0.81%31839424
27 January0.81%31839314
26 January0.81%31839261
25 January0.81%31839188
24 January0.81%31739149
23 January0.81%31739044
22 January0.81%31738935
21 January0.81%31638806
20 January0.79%30538628
19 January0.79%30538534
18 January0.8%30438085
17 January0.8%30438085
16 January0.8%30438085
15 January0.8%30438085
14 January0.8%30438085
13 January0.8%30438085
12 January0.8%30337948
11 January0.8%30237808
10 January0.8%30137742
9 January0.8%30137554
8 January0.8%30037296
7 January0.8%29737074
6 January0.8%29436702
5 January0.8%29036407
4 January0.76%27436050
3 January0.76%27435922
2 January0.77%27435712
1 January0.75%26535511
31 December0.71%25135216
30 December0.72%25134677
29 December0.73%25034281
28 December0.73%24833973
27 December0.73%24833811
26 December0.73%24533563
25 December0.73%24533360
24 December0.74%24532914
23 December0.76%24532399
22 December0.75%23831910
21 December0.76%23831384
20 December0.74%23131187
19 December0.75%23030702
18 December0.76%23030071
17 December0.78%22829361
16 December0.78%22528733
15 December0.8%22528168
14 December0.81%22427766
13 December0.8%22127532
12 December0.81%22027071
11 December0.83%22026369
10 December0.86%22025730
9 December0.87%21925059
8 December0.89%20723200
7 December0.89%20723200
6 December0.92%20622499
5 December0.93%20622188
4 December0.94%20621898
3 December0.95%20621612
2 December0.96%20621409
1 December0.97%20521035
30 November1%20520459
29 November1%20120145
28 November1.01%20119944
27 November1.01%19719588
26 November1%19119115
25 November1.01%19118890
24 November1.01%18618406
23 November1%18118165
22 November0.96%17217968
21 November0.95%16817667
20 November0.96%16817431
19 November0.92%15817148
18 November0.93%15716905
17 November0.91%15016563
16 November0.92%15016257
15 November0.91%14516020
14 November0.91%14415789
13 November0.93%14415402
12 November0.94%14315217
11 November0.93%13914993
10 November0.9%13314704
9 November0.91%13314574
8 November0.92%13214403
7 November0.93%13114066
6 November0.95%13113852
5 November0.86%11713568
4 November0.88%11713351
3 November0.88%11513099
2 November0.88%11412971
1 November0.88%11212743
31 October0.89%11112495
30 October0.89%11012410
29 October0.89%10812201
28 October0.9%10611767
27 October0.89%10311621
26 October0.87%10111557
25 October0.88%10111443
24 October0.88%9911297
23 October0.89%9911163
22 October0.89%9811041
21 October0.9%9810933
20 October0.9%9710788
19 October0.91%9710691
18 October0.92%9710590
17 October0.92%9610455
16 October0.93%9610334
15 October0.95%9610117
14 October0.94%9510069
13 October0.96%959945
12 October0.95%949864
11 October0.95%939801
10 October0.96%939701
9 October0.9%869538
8 October0.9%859442
7 October0.92%859260
6 October0.92%849082
5 October0.91%828965
4 October0.92%818808
3 October0.91%798662
2 October0.93%798491
1 October0.91%758287
30 September0.92%758129
29 September0.94%758017
28 September0.96%757777
27 September0.97%737530
26 September0.96%717364
25 September0.98%717218
24 September0.99%707064
23 September1%696879
22 September0.95%646712
21 September0.97%636468
20 September1%636287
19 September1.05%636017
18 September1.09%615594
17 September1.12%605380
16 September1.14%605266
15 September1.13%585123
14 September1.12%564978
13 September1.15%554799
12 September1.11%524703
11 September1.12%494377
10 September1.12%484291
9 September1.12%464101
8 September1.18%463900
7 September1.17%443776
6 September1.12%413667
5 September1.1%393539
4 September1.04%353353
3 September1%333288
2 September1.03%323112
1 September1.05%323037
31 August1.08%322972
30 August1.02%302928
29 August1.02%292847
28 August1.02%282756
27 August1.05%282679
26 August1.03%262524
25 August1.03%252426
24 August0.93%222362
23 August0.88%202263
22 August0.92%202166
21 August1.03%191848
20 August1.09%191750
19 August0.97%161656
18 August0.94%151603
17 August0.96%151560
16 August0.87%131500
15 August0.91%131434
14 August0.87%121385
13 August0.81%111353
12 August0.68%91332
11 August0.69%91313
10 August0.69%91297
9 August0.55%71283
8 August0.47%61267
7 August0.48%61254
6 August0.41%51223
5 August0.41%51213
4 August0.42%51203
3 August0.42%51195
2 August0.34%41182
1 August0.34%41176
31 July0.26%31154
30 July2.84%266193675
29 July2.82%263293282
28 July2.8%260593122
27 July2.79%259092795
26 July2.78%257992724
25 July2.76%255792490
24 July2.74%252692115
23 July2.72%249691710
22 July2.72%248391355
21 July2.66%242591162
20 July2.65%241290910
19 July2.64%239290656
18 July2.6%235390391
17 July2.58%232489974
16 July2.55%228689514
15 July2.52%224989080
14 July2.48%220388674
13 July2.45%216488194
12 July2.43%212987756
11 July2.41%210487277
10 July2.41%209086755
9 July2.39%206286140
8 July2.38%203385581
7 July2.37%201284979
6 July2.36%199584554
5 July2.34%196684116
4 July1.33%111183636
3 July1.34%111182852
2 July1.35%111182082
1 July1.31%106181034
30 June1.28%102379977
29 June1.25%98979434
28 June1.21%95679089
27 June1.15%90378394
26 June1.12%86877505
25 June1.08%83076562
24 June1.03%78175537
23 June1.01%75274260
22 June0.97%71473401
21 June0.94%68072679
20 June0.92%66071543
19 June0.89%62670176
18 June0.85%58468779
17 June0.81%54267215
16 June0.77%50865631
15 June0.71%45964521
14 June0.69%43463099
13 June0.69%42861977
12 June0.7%42360250
11 June0.7%40858515
10 June0.71%40256949
9 June0.71%39255511
8 June0.71%38854669
7 June0.71%38353961
6 June0.72%38352935
5 June0.72%37451676
4 June0.73%37451006
3 June0.73%36549759
2 June0.75%36448676
1 June0.76%36247761
31 May0.77%36247147
30 May0.78%36246623
29 May0.79%36245931
28 May0.8%36145231
27 May0.81%36144594
26 May0.81%35944281
25 May0.81%35844074
24 May0.81%35743919
23 May0.81%35643734
22 May0.8%35043507
21 May0.81%35043370
20 May0.81%35043223
19 May0.81%35043094
18 May0.81%34942930
17 May0.81%34742859
16 May0.81%34742779
15 May0.81%34742674
14 May0.81%34742674
13 May0.81%34642578
12 May0.81%34642487
11 May0.82%34642427
10 May0.82%34642384
9 May0.82%34642355
8 May0.82%34642308
7 May0.82%34642224
6 May0.82%34542152
5 May0.81%34342102
4 May0.81%34242032
3 May0.81%34241973
2 May0.82%34241905
1 May0.82%34241905
30 April0.82%34241866
29 April0.82%34241797
28 April0.82%34141766
27 April0.82%34141737
26 April0.82%34141715
25 April0.82%34141655
24 April0.82%34141575
23 April0.82%34141575
22 April0.82%34141529
21 April0.82%34141475
20 April0.82%34141422
19 April0.82%33941396
18 April0.82%33841378
17 April0.82%33841340
16 April0.82%33841310
15 April0.82%33841263
14 April0.82%33841237
13 April0.82%33741204
12 April0.82%33741174
11 April0.82%33741140
10 April0.82%33741113
9 April0.82%33741086
8 April0.82%33741062
7 April0.82%33741046
6 April0.82%33541023
5 April0.82%33541016
4 April0.82%33540962
3 April0.82%33540962
2 April0.82%33540924
1 April0.82%33540889
31 March0.82%33540867
30 March0.82%33540839
29 March0.82%33540820
28 March0.82%33540794
27 March0.82%33540767
26 March0.82%33540751
25 March0.82%33440734
24 March0.82%33440719
23 March0.82%33440719
22 March0.82%33440687
21 March0.82%33440671

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19