Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Yemen

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
29 November28.34%6172177
28 November28.47%6152160
27 November28.58%6142148
26 November28.64%6122137
25 November28.77%6112124
24 November28.81%6092114
23 November28.9%6092107
22 November28.97%6082099
21 November29.05%6082093
20 November29.09%6082090
19 November29.15%6082086
18 November29.14%6072083
17 November29.17%6072081
16 November29.11%6052078
15 November29.2%6052072
14 November29.2%6052072
13 November29.2%6052072
12 November29.21%6052071
11 November29.21%6052071
10 November29.21%6052071
9 November29.21%6052071
8 November29.08%6022070
7 November29.08%6022070
6 November29.12%6022067
5 November29.13%6012063
4 November29.13%6012063
3 November29.13%6012063
2 November29.13%6012063
1 November29.08%6002063
31 October29.04%5992063
30 October29.05%5992062
29 October29.05%5992062
28 October29.06%5992061
27 October29.08%5992060
26 October29.08%5992060
25 October29.08%5992060
24 October29.08%5992060
23 October29.08%5992060
22 October29.02%5972057
21 October29.02%5972057
20 October29.02%5972057
19 October29.04%5972056
18 October29.04%5972056
17 October29%5962055
16 October29%5962055
15 October29.03%5962053
14 October29.03%5962053
13 October29.03%5962053
12 October29.04%5962052
11 October29%5952052
10 October29.01%5952051
9 October28.91%5932051
8 October28.93%5932050
7 October28.94%5932049
6 October28.97%5932047
5 October29.01%5922041
4 October28.96%5912041
3 October28.86%5892041
2 October28.87%5892040
1 October28.79%5872039
30 September28.86%5872034
29 September28.9%5872031
28 September28.9%5872031
27 September28.92%5872030
26 September28.92%5872030
25 September28.93%5872029
24 September28.88%5862029
23 September28.88%5862029
22 September28.9%5862028
21 September28.9%5862028
20 September28.92%5862026
19 September28.87%5852026
18 September28.9%5852024
17 September28.93%5852022
16 September28.88%5832019
15 September28.92%5832016
14 September28.96%5832013
13 September28.99%5832011
12 September28.97%5822009
11 September29%5822007
10 September28.96%5802003
9 September28.81%5761999
8 September28.89%5761994
7 September28.81%5731989
6 September28.79%5721987
5 September28.85%5721983
4 September28.85%5721983
3 September28.85%5711979
2 September28.9%5711976
1 September29.05%5701962
31 August28.91%5661958
30 August28.88%5641953
29 August28.93%5631946
28 August28.98%5631943
27 August29.07%5621933
26 August29.02%5601930
25 August28.95%5571924
24 August28.97%5551916
23 August28.94%5531911
22 August28.63%5461907
21 August28.44%5421906
20 August28.49%5411899
19 August28.49%5391892
18 August28.43%5371889
17 August28.43%5351882
16 August28.36%5301869
15 August28.42%5281858
14 August28.42%5281858
13 August28.59%5281847
12 August28.68%5281841
11 August28.56%5231831
10 August28.28%5181832
9 August28.55%5151804
8 August28.49%5121797
7 August28.51%5121796
6 August28.73%5081768
5 August28.81%5081763
4 August28.75%5061760
3 August28.78%4991734
2 August28.66%4971734
1 August28.55%4941730
31 July28.53%4931728
30 July28.22%4871726
29 July28.35%4851711
28 July28.42%4841703
27 July28.56%4831691
26 July28.49%4791681
25 July28.32%4741674
24 July28.02%4691674
23 July27.87%4611654
22 July27.93%4581640
21 July27.99%4561629
20 July27.61%4471619
19 July27.71%4451606
18 July28.02%4431581
17 July27.92%4401576
16 July28.22%4381552
15 July28.37%4331526
14 July28.3%4291516
13 July28.3%4241498
12 July28.46%4171465
11 July26.28%3651389
10 July26.38%3641380
9 July26.62%3611356
8 July26.63%3511318
7 July26.83%3481297
6 July26.87%3451284
5 July26.72%3381265
4 July27%3371248
3 July27.02%3351240
2 July26.62%3251221
1 July26.72%3181190
30 June26.94%3121158
29 June26.95%3041128
28 June27.01%3021118
27 June26.84%2961103
26 June26.91%2931089
25 June26.77%2881076
24 June27%2741015
23 June26.31%261992
22 June26.58%257967
21 June27.21%256941
20 June27.55%254922
19 June27.31%251919
18 June27.28%248909
17 June27.05%244902
16 June24.18%214885
15 June24.64%208844
14 June22.53%164728
13 June22.7%160705
12 June21.99%139632
11 June23.01%136591
10 June23.04%129560
9 June24.24%127524
8 June22.58%112496
7 June23.14%112484
6 June23.03%111482
5 June23.67%111469
4 June22.74%103453
3 June22.67%95419
2 June21.8%87399
1 June23.73%84354
31 May24.77%80323
30 May24.84%77310
29 May22.97%65283
28 May20.5%57278
27 May20.7%53256
26 May19.68%49249
25 May18.88%44233
24 May18.92%42222
23 May18.4%39212
22 May15.79%33209
21 May16.75%33197
20 May16.3%30184
19 May16.77%28167
18 May15.38%20130
17 May15.63%20128
16 May14.75%18122
15 May14.15%15106
14 May14.12%1285
13 May17.14%1270
12 May15.38%1065
11 May16.07%956
10 May15.69%851
9 May20.59%734
8 May20.59%734
7 May20%525
6 May20%525
5 May18.18%422
4 May16.67%212
3 May20%210
2 May20%210
1 May28.57%27
30 April33.33%26
29 April--6
28 April--1
27 April--1
26 April--1
25 April--1
24 April--1
23 April--1
22 April--1
21 April--1
20 April--1
19 April--1
18 April--1
17 April--1
16 April--1
15 April--1
14 April--1
13 April--1
12 April--1
11 April--1
10 April--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19