Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Djibouti

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
4 June0.64%264054
3 June0.66%263935
2 June0.66%253779
1 June0.67%243569
31 May0.72%243354
30 May0.69%223194
29 May0.69%202914
28 May0.69%202914
27 May0.67%182697
26 May0.57%142468
25 May0.57%142468
24 May0.44%102270
23 May0.44%102270
22 May0.44%102270
21 May0.49%102047
20 May0.49%91828
19 May0.43%71618
18 May0.46%71518
17 May0.29%41401
16 May0.3%41331
15 May0.31%41309
14 May0.23%31284
13 May0.24%31268
12 May0.24%31256
11 May0.24%31227
10 May0.25%31210
9 May0.25%31189
8 May0.26%31135
7 May0.26%31133
6 May0.27%31124
5 May0.18%21120
4 May0.18%21116
3 May0.18%21112
2 May0.18%21112
1 May0.18%21097
30 April0.18%21089
29 April0.19%21077
28 April0.19%21072
27 April0.19%21035
26 April0.2%21023
25 April0.2%21008
24 April0.2%2999
23 April0.2%2986
22 April0.21%2974
21 April0.21%2945
20 April0.24%2846
19 April0.24%2846
18 April0.27%2732
17 April0.27%2732
16 April0.34%2591
15 April0.46%2435
14 April0.55%2363
13 April0.67%2298
12 April0.93%2214
11 April1.07%2187
10 April0.67%1150
9 April--135
8 April--135
7 April--90
6 April--90
5 April--59
4 April--50
3 April--49
2 April--40
1 April--33
31 March--30
30 March--18
29 March--18
28 March--14
27 March--12
26 March--11
25 March--11
24 March--3
23 March--3
22 March--1
21 March--1
20 March--1
19 March--1
18 March--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19